Melaleuca diosmifolia Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 476 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: diosmifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: diosmifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112077

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melaleuca chlorantha Bonpl.
  2. Melaleuca foliosa Dum.Cours.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melaleuca diosmifolia Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 476 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495844833
current unix time :1495844833
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: