Crinum latifolium L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 478 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Amaryllideae
subtribe: Crininae

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112079

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amaryllis insignis Ker Gawl.
  2. Amaryllis littoralis Salisb.
  3. Amaryllis moluccana Ker Gawl.
  4. Crinum cochinchinense M. Roemer
  5. Crinum esquirolii H.Lév.
  6. Crinum insigne (Ker Gawl.) Sweet
  7. Crinum jemenicum Dammann
  8. Crinum jemense Dammann
  9. Crinum longistylum Herb. ex Steudel
  10. Crinum moluccanum Roxb. ex Ker Gawl.
  11. Crinum speciosum Herb.
  12. Crinum yemense Dammann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crinum latifolium L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 478 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508672514
current unix time :1508672514
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: