Dahlia pinnata Cav. var. nana

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 483 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112084

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bidens variabilis (Desf.) Baillon
  2. Coreopsis crassifolia Sessé & Moc.
  3. Coreopsis georgina Cass.
  4. Dahlia astrantiaeflora (Sweet) G. Don
  5. Dahlia hybrida
  6. Dahlia nana Andrews
  7. Dahlia purpurea (Willd.) Poiret
  8. Dahlia pusilla Zucc. ex DC.
  9. Dahlia rosea Cav.
  10. Dahlia royleana Knowles & Westc.
  11. Dahlia sambucifolia Salisb.
  12. Dahlia sphondyliifolia Salisb.
  13. Dahlia superflua (DC.) Aiton f.
  14. Dahlia variabilis (Willd.) Desf.
  15. Georgina astrantiaeflota Sweet
  16. Georgina purpurea Willd.
  17. Georgina rosea (Cav.) Willd.
  18. Georgina variabilis Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dahlia pinnata Cav. var. nana
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 483 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498404461
current unix time :1498404461
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: