Tristania neriifolia (Sieber ex Sims) R. Br. [as Melaleuca salicifolia Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 485 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: neriifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112086

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melaleuca neriifolia Sieber ex Sims
  2. Melaleuca salicifolia Andrews
  3. Tristania persicifolia A. Cunn.
  4. Tristania salicina A. Cunn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tristania neriifolia (Sieber ex Sims) R. Br. [as Melaleuca salicifolia Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 485 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495900142
current unix time :1495900142
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: