Paeonia daurica Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 486 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Paeoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dauricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dauricus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112087

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Paeonia corallina Boiss.
  2. Paeonia corallina (Boiss.) Rouy & Foucaud
  3. Paeonia corallina (Boiss.) N.Busch
  4. Paeonia corallina A.Nyár.
  5. Paeonia mascula (Boiss.) Stearn & P.H.Davis
  6. Paeonia mascula (Boiss.) Gürke
  7. Paeonia officinalis (Boiss.) Fiori
  8. Paeonia taurica auct.
  9. Paeonia triternata Pallas
  10. Paeonia triternata Pallas ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paeonia daurica Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 486 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524365203
current unix time :1524365203
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: