Helichrysum herbaceum (Andrews) Sweet [as Xeranthemum herbaceum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 487 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: herbaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: herbaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112088

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Helichrysum monocephalum Baker
  2. Xeranthemum herbaceum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helichrysum herbaceum (Andrews) Sweet [as Xeranthemum herbaceum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 487 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]