Helichrysum fruticans (L.) D. Don [as Gnaphalium grandiflorum Willd.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 489 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fruticans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112090
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Astelma fruticans Ker Gawl.
  2. Gnaphalium fruticans L.
  3. Gnaphalium grandiflorum Willd.
  4. Gnaphalium petiolatum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helichrysum fruticans (L.) D. Don [as Gnaphalium grandiflorum Willd.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 7: t. 489 (1806-1807) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493373931
current unix time :1493373931
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: