Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis [as Boussingaultia gracilis Miers]

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: t. 18 (1864) [J. Miers]

drawing: J. Miers
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cordifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112227

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anredera cordifolia (Miers) Xifreda & Argimón
  2. Boussingaultia cordata Sprengel
  3. Boussingaultia cordifolia Ten.
  4. Boussingaultia cordifolia (Moq.) Volkens
  5. Boussingaultia gracilis Miers
  6. Boussingaultia gracilis Hauman
  7. Boussingaultia gracilis (Hauman) L.H.Bailey
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis [as Boussingaultia gracilis Miers]
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: t. 18 (1864) [J. Miers]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rvh21c4qtederiuntdge7to1e1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:04:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566803047
SESSION unix time out: 1566803647
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803047
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6