Rumex heterophyllus Schultz [as Rumex maximus Schreber]
cited name:
Rumex maximus Schreber

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 12: t. 140 (1874) [D. Blair]

drawing: D. Blair
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maximus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heterophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112252


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex maximus Schreber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex heterophyllus Schultz [as Rumex maximus Schreber]
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 12: t. 140 (1874) [D. Blair]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fg0ukbi74eu5kdveateh23r6j3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 10:35:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574069711
SESSION unix time out: 1574070311
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574069711
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39