Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
cited name:
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 12: t. 140 (1874) [D. Blair]

drawing: D. Blair
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hydrolapathum
epithet recognized: hydrolapathum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112253


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum aquaticum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 12: t. 140 (1874) [D. Blair]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oo8ni8p5h90rmv4q0d2hp610i3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 17:08:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573834108
SESSION unix time out: 1573834708
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573834108
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91