Rumex maritimus L.
cited name:
Rumex maritimus L.

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 12: t. 146 (1874) [D. Blair]

drawing: D. Blair
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112262


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aureus Miller
  2. Rumex fueginus Phil.
  3. Rumex longisetus A.I. Baranov & Skvortsov
  4. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Hultén
  5. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Dusén
  6. Lapathum minus Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex maritimus L.
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 12: t. 146 (1874) [D. Blair]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l5ca3t390peuv2r1l7oan8fd41
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:52:53
SESSION unix time in : 1574085173
SESSION unix time out: 1574085773
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574085173
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39