Diospyros christophersenii Fosberg [as Maba samoensis Hiern]

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 15: t. 186 (1877) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Ebenaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: samoensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: christophersenii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112281

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Maba samoensis Hiern

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diospyros christophersenii Fosberg [as Maba samoensis Hiern]
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 15: t. 186 (1877) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498330784
current unix time :1498330784
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: