Ipomoea dumosa (Benth.) L.O. Williams [as Exogonium purga (Wender.) Benth.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4275-4344, vol. 73 [ser. 3, vol. 3]: t. 4280 (1847) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purgus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dumosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1124

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction galeottii M. Martens
  2. Convolvulus purga Wender.
  3. Exogonium dumosum Benth.
  4. Exogonium purga (Wender.) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea dumosa (Benth.) L.O. Williams [as Exogonium purga (Wender.) Benth.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4275-4344, vol. 73 [ser. 3, vol. 3]: t. 4280 (1847) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: onsjrqc9e8888hbnohudpcrgn4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:24:49
SESSION unix time in : 1566692689
SESSION unix time out: 1566693289
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566692689
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224