Furcraea selloa K. Koch [as Furcraea flavoviridis Hook.]
cited name:
Furcraea flavoviridis Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5157-5222, vol. 86 [ser. 3, vol. 16]: t. 5163 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flavoviridis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sellous,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1130


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Furcraea flavoviridis Hook.
  2. Furcraea lindenii Jacobi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea selloa K. Koch [as Furcraea flavoviridis Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5157-5222, vol. 86 [ser. 3, vol. 16]: t. 5163 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 963kp7s7ja9pim02nqn24pv330
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 22:25:02
SESSION unix time in : 1568751902
SESSION unix time out: 1568752502
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568751902
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190