Crepis multicaulis Ledeb.
cited name:
Crepis multicaulis Ledeb.

Flora Danica, Suppl. [G.C. Oeder et al], vol. 2: t. 90 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: multicaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: multicaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113113


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aracium multicaule (Ledeb.) D.Dietr.
  2. Crepis multicaulis (Regel) Babc.
  3. Crepis multicaulis Regel
  4. Crepis multicaulis (Regel) Babc.
  5. Crepis multicaulis Regel
  6. Crepis multicaulis Tolm. & Rebr.
  7. Crepis stoliczkai C.B. Clarke
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis multicaulis Ledeb.
Flora Danica, Suppl. [G.C. Oeder et al], vol. 2: t. 90 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r74ffph3j3176oc00t2j30ue74
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 14:44:31
SESSION unix time in : 1575899071
SESSION unix time out: 1575899671
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575899071
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210