Crepis nicaeensis All.
cited name:
Crepis nicaeensis All.

Flora Danica, Suppl. [G.C. Oeder et al], vol. 2: t. 91 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: nicaeensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nicaeensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113114


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crepis nicaeensis All.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis nicaeensis All.
Flora Danica, Suppl. [G.C. Oeder et al], vol. 2: t. 91 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oi09ormhs6gd2jfdcbds849035
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 01:02:08
SESSION unix time in : 1576281728
SESSION unix time out: 1576282328
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576281728
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211