Paphiopedilum hookerae (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium hookerae Rchb.f.]
cited name:
Cypripedium hookerae Rchb.f.

Collection d’orchidées (aquarelles originales) [unpublished illustrations at the Missouri Botanical Garden], (1850-1870) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hookeri
epithet recognized: hookeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113294


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium hookerae Rchb.f.
  2. Paphiopedilum hookerae (Rchb. f.) Pfitzer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum hookerae (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium hookerae Rchb.f.]
Collection d’orchidées (aquarelles originales) [unpublished illustrations at the Missouri Botanical Garden], (1850-1870) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 61n580bmcno6umt7av81tm1ko6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 06:11:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571458274
SESSION unix time out: 1571458874
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571458274
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25