Philodendron verrucosum L.Mathieu ex Schott [as Philodendron daguense Linden & André]
cited name:
Philodendron daguense Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: t. 114 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: daguensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: verrucosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113401


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron carderi auct.
  2. Philodendron daguense Linden & André
  3. Philodendron discolor K.Krause
  4. Philodendron lindenii Engl.
  5. Philodendron pilatonense Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron verrucosum L.Mathieu ex Schott [as Philodendron daguense Linden & André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: t. 114 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 17j14tq4l459ajenicbvv4j9j5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 01:38:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576456690
SESSION unix time out: 1576457290
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576456690
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254