Calathea hieroglyphica Linden & André
cited name:
Calathea hieroglyphica Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: t. 122 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hieroglyphicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hieroglyphicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113406


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Maranta hieroglyphica Linden & André

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea hieroglyphica Linden & André
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: t. 122 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 994mprhe30vvcmictgup55jov2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 06:21:33
SESSION unix time in : 1571458893
SESSION unix time out: 1571459493
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571458893
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25