Miconia tiri Triana var. trifasciata [as Miconia pulverulenta DC. var. trifasciata]
cited name:
Miconia pulverulenta DC.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: p. 197, t. 148 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulverulentus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tiri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113420


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Miconia pulverulenta DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Miconia tiri Triana var. trifasciata [as Miconia pulverulenta DC. var. trifasciata]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: p. 197, t. 148 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7apevaemfivb1esn28rhsg7k47
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 10:48:59
SESSION unix time in : 1571302139
SESSION unix time out: 1571302739
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571302139
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228