Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl. [as Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott]
cited name:
Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 21: t. 189 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heliconiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cochlearispathus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113459


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Massowia heliconiifolia (Schott) K. Koch
  2. Massowia lanceolata K. Koch
  3. Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl.
  4. Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott
  5. Spathiphyllum lacustre Lundell
  6. Spathiphyllum lanceolatum (K. Koch) K. Koch
  7. Spathiphyllum liebmannii Schott
  8. Spathiphyllum longirostre (Liebm.) Schott
  9. Hydnostachyon cochlearispathum Liebm.
  10. Hydnostachyon longirostre Liebm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl. [as Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 21: t. 189 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m51s5jkrlgmslt5an0nl5p7sd5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 08:58:04
SESSION unix time in : 1568789884
SESSION unix time out: 1568790484
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568789884
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12