Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.
cited name:
Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 203 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113473


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Thrinax brasiliensis (Mart.) Mart.
  2. Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 203 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hklt7bl008tvn8370jq96tmnl2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:20:57
SESSION unix time in : 1568838057
SESSION unix time out: 1568838657
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568838057
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12