Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton bellulus Linden & André]
cited name:
Croton bellulus Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 210 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bellulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113480


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton bellulus Linden & André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 210 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3q97vdu9mj6lg2bv6bopfkq154
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 17:38:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574095107
SESSION unix time out: 1574095707
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574095107
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146