Schefflera elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) Lowry & Frodin [as Aralia elegantissima Veitch ex Mast.]
cited name:
Aralia elegantissima Veitch ex Mast.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 229 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegantissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elegantissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113499


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia elegantissima Veitch ex Mast.
  2. Dizygotheca elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) R.Vig. & Guillaumin
  3. Dizygotheca faguetii (Baillon) R.Vig.
  4. Plerandra elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) Lowry & G.M. Plunkett
  5. Schefflera faguetii Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera elegantissima (Veitch ex Mast.) Lowry & Frodin [as Aralia elegantissima Veitch ex Mast.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 229 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8do2tpou69r4emp8pd0eu7vd93
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:39:21
SESSION unix time in : 1569073161
SESSION unix time out: 1569073761
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569073161
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82