Goodyera velutina Maxim. ex Regel
cited name:
Goodyera velutina Maxim. ex Regel

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 233 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Spiranthoideae
tribe: Erythrodeae
subtribe: Goodyerinae

epithet cited: velutinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: velutinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113505


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epipactis velutina (Maxim. ex Regel) A.A.Eaton
  2. Goodyera morrisonicola Hayata
  3. Goodyera schlechtendaliana (Maxim. ex Regel) M.Hiroe
  4. Orchiodes velutinum (Maxim. ex Regel) Kuntze
  5. Peramium morrisonicola (Hayata) Makino
  6. Peramium velutinum (Maxim. ex Regel) Makino

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Goodyera velutina Maxim. ex Regel
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 233 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eu8lubk5dm9ciis0dubam1b0o0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 08:23:41
SESSION unix time in : 1576394621
SESSION unix time out: 1576395221
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576394621
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223