Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton vervaetii Linden]
cited name:
Croton vervaetii Linden

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 253 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vervaetii
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113525


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton vervaetii Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 253 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kl5g1aulpt9dd6hulb21mj3p37
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 13:25:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571570752
SESSION unix time out: 1571571352
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571570752
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.171.108