Philodendron gloriosum André
cited name:
Philodendron gloriosum André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 262 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gloriosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gloriosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113534


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium gloriosum K.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron gloriosum André
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 262 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5vgpsgmksdaaj5t5kmqcfktl12
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 23:32:53
SESSION unix time in : 1571261573
SESSION unix time out: 1571262173
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571261573
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78