Aphelandra maculata (Tafalla ex Nees) Voss [as Stenandrium igneum (Linden) André]
cited name:
Stenandrium igneum (Linden) André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 266 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: igneus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113538


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eranthemum igneum Linden
  2. Hydromestus maculatus Scheidw.
  3. Lagochilium maculatum Tafalla ex Nees
  4. Stenandrium igneum (Linden) André
  5. Stenandrium lindeni N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aphelandra maculata (Tafalla ex Nees) Voss [as Stenandrium igneum (Linden) André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 266 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: clo198unh1c87ngk5nkossmmp4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 09:17:40
SESSION unix time in : 1571555860
SESSION unix time out: 1571556460
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571555860
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192