Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Anthurium dechardii Andrews]
cited name:
Anthurium dechardii Andrews

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 269 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dechardii
epithet recognized: cannifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113541


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium dechardii Andrews
  2. Dracunculus cannifolius (Dryand. ex Sims) Raf.
  3. Massowia cannifolia (Dryand. ex Sims) K. Koch
  4. Massowia canniformis (Kunth) K. Koch
  5. Philodendron cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Sweet
  6. Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims
  7. Pothos canniformis Kunth
  8. Pothos leucophaeus Poeppig ex Engl.
  9. Pothos odoratus Anderson ex Sims
  10. Spathiphyllum bonplandii Schott
  11. Spathiphyllum candicans Poeppig
  12. Spathiphyllum cannifolium Engl.
  13. Spathiphyllum canniforme (Kunth) Engl.
  14. Spathiphyllum dechardii (Andrews) Gentil

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Anthurium dechardii Andrews]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 269 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 170e1vg2qtj2jcbhem26c1b4u7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:45:12
SESSION unix time in : 1568792712
SESSION unix time out: 1568793312
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568792712
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12