Dieffenbachia parlatorei Linden & André var. marmorea
cited name:
Dieffenbachia parlatorei Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 291 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parlatorei
epithet recognized: parlatorei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113565


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dieffenbachia parlatorei Linden & André

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dieffenbachia parlatorei Linden & André var. marmorea
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 291 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6d68r3rphhctcmmcl57d5td177
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 09:18:27
SESSION unix time in : 1571555907
SESSION unix time out: 1571556507
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571555907
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192