Begonia rex Putz. var. m. chrétien
cited name:
Begonia rex Putz.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 335 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rex
epithet recognized: rex

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113614


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Platycentrum rex (Putz.) Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia rex Putz. var. m. chrétien
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 335 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ef0da0burjommpdmn3r7oooce0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 10:34:36
SESSION unix time in : 1571301276
SESSION unix time out: 1571301876
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571301276
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228