Schefflera reginae (Linden ex W.Richards) Frodin [as Aralia reginae Linden ex W.Richards]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 337 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reginae
epithet recognized: reginae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113616


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia reginae Linden ex W.Richards
  2. Dizygotheca harmsii R.Vig.
  3. Dizygotheca reginae (Linden ex W.Richards) Hemsley
  4. Plerandra reginae (hort. ex W. Richards) Lowry & G.M. Plunkett

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera reginae (Linden ex W.Richards) Frodin [as Aralia reginae Linden ex W.Richards]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 337 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 63gf5ai941htooksgetpmgee53
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 16:36:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568558203
SESSION unix time out: 1568558803
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568558203
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28