Meryta sonchifolia (Linden) Linden & André
cited name:
Meryta sonchifolia (Linden) Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 340 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sonchifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sonchifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113619


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia sonchifolia Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Meryta sonchifolia (Linden) Linden & André
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 340 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: utho5pjgceqndm7eqn3g89op01
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 21:54:58
SESSION unix time in : 1576443298
SESSION unix time out: 1576443898
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576443298
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182