Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton massangeanum Linden ex André]
cited name:
Croton massangeanum Linden ex André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 347 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: massangeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113624


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton massangeanum Linden ex André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 347 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5slaasqr3n27vsqc4q2ftinbs2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 06:35:46
SESSION unix time in : 1576128946
SESSION unix time out: 1576129546
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576128946
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226