Maranta leuconeura E.Morren [as Maranta kerchoviana E.Morren]
cited name:
Maranta kerchoviana E.Morren

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 353 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: kerckhoveana
epithet recognized: leuconeurus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113632


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea leuconeura (E.Morren) G.Nicholson
  2. Calathea massangeana (E.Morren) Gentil
  3. Maranta kerchoviana E.Morren
  4. Maranta leuconeura G.S.Bunting
  5. Maranta leuconeura (E.Morren) Petersen
  6. Maranta leuconeura (E.Morren) Planchon
  7. Maranta massangeana E.Morren
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maranta leuconeura E.Morren [as Maranta kerchoviana E.Morren]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 353 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: np1s7pc6b39evuommjp55gdqt5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 08:07:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576393668
SESSION unix time out: 1576394268
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576393668
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223