Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild [as Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild]
cited name:
Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 365 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113644


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild [as Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 365 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lkhbit6l4bgb7f1lqd33jaqmv5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 08:59:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576396783
SESSION unix time out: 1576397383
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576396783
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223