Cryosophila nana (Kunth) Blume [as Acanthorrhiza aculeata (Liebm. ex Mart.) H. Wendl.]
cited name:
Acanthorrhiza aculeata (Liebm. ex Mart.) H. Wendl.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 367 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113646


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthorrhiza aculeata (Liebm. ex Mart.) H. Wendl.
  2. Acanthorrhiza mocinni (Kunth) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Hemsley
  3. Acanthorrhiza mocinoi (Kunth) Benth. & Hook.f.
  4. Chamaerops mocinoi Kunth
  5. Copernicia nana (Kunth) Liebm. ex Hemsley
  6. Copernicia nana (Kunth) Mart.
  7. Corypha nana Kunth
  8. Cryosophila mocinoi (Kunth) R.R.Fernandez
  9. Cryosophila nana (Kunth) Blume ex Salomon
  10. Trithrinax aculeata Liebm. ex Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cryosophila nana (Kunth) Blume [as Acanthorrhiza aculeata (Liebm. ex Mart.) H. Wendl.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 367 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 07i1fvolt8h4funp81q707la95
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:40:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569094826
SESSION unix time out: 1569095426
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569094826
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232