Epipremnum aureum (Linden & André) G.S.Bunting [as Pothos aureus Linden & André]
cited name:
Pothos aureus Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 381 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aureus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113660


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epipremnum mooreense Nadeaud
  2. Pothos aureus Linden & André
  3. Rhaphidophora aurea (Linden & André) Birdsey
  4. Scindapsus aureus (Linden & André) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epipremnum aureum (Linden & André) G.S.Bunting [as Pothos aureus Linden & André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 381 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sjit648i04otkr3ahr79t2viq7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 08:13:01
SESSION unix time in : 1576221181
SESSION unix time out: 1576221781
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576221181
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89