Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton bergmanii Chantrier ex André]
cited name:
Croton bergmanii Chantrier ex André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 389 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bergmanii
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113668


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton bergmanii Chantrier ex André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 389 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dfhqglipvpds69ma5uu4g3r313
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 10:15:07
SESSION unix time in : 1571300107
SESSION unix time out: 1571300707
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571300107
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228