Anthurium veitchii Mast.
cited name:
Anthurium veitchii Mast.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 406 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: veitchii
epithet recognized: veitchii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113685


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium veitcheum auct.
  2. Anthurium veitchii N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium veitchii Mast.
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 406 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tqq2ppohpv9gb85h3i8c0sci07
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 14:53:30
SESSION unix time in : 1576504410
SESSION unix time out: 1576505010
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576504410
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98