Schismatoglottis acuminatissima Schott [as Schismatoglottis lavallei Linden]
cited name:
Schismatoglottis lavallei Linden

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 28: t. 418 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lavallei
epithet recognized: acuminatissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113699


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Apoballis acuminatissima (Schott) S.Y. Wong & P.C. Boyce
  2. Schismatoglottis concinna Schott
  3. Schismatoglottis concinna N.E. Br.
  4. Schismatoglottis concinna N.E. Br.
  5. Schismatoglottis kurimana Alderw.
  6. Schismatoglottis lansbergiana Linden
  7. Schismatoglottis lavallei Linden
  8. Schismatoglottis lavallei Linden
  9. Schismatoglottis rubrocincta Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schismatoglottis acuminatissima Schott [as Schismatoglottis lavallei Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 28: t. 418 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ss1cldr4ihbc8183bhrlgm1uk5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 21:38:48
SESSION unix time in : 1571513928
SESSION unix time out: 1571514528
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571513928
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0