Aglaonema pictum (Roxb.) Kunth
cited name:
Aglaonema pictum (Roxb.) Kunth

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 445 (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113762


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaonema gracile Schott
  2. Aglaonema pictum Jervis
  3. Aglaonema pictum N.E. Br. ex Engl.
  4. Aglaonema versicolor auct.
  5. Calla picta Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaonema pictum (Roxb.) Kunth
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 445 (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b71r08g6ppl80ku61rl5ejvfh3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 01:03:08
SESSION unix time in : 1571266988
SESSION unix time out: 1571267588
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571266989
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78