Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum magnificum Linden]
cited name:
Codiaeum magnificum Linden

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 447 (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: magnificus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113765


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum magnificum Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 447 (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2b066no9ckd2pbe731oa61bfk4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 11:45:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576493120
SESSION unix time out: 1576493720
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576493120
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36