Echeveria gibbiflora DC. var. decora [as Echeveria metallica Lemaire var. decora]
cited name:
Echeveria metallica Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 505 (1883) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: metallicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gibbiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113827


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon gibbiflora (Lemaire) Baker
  2. Echeveria gibbiflora (Lemaire) E.Morren
  3. Echeveria grandis E.Morren
  4. Echeveria metallica Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echeveria gibbiflora DC. var. decora [as Echeveria metallica Lemaire var. decora]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 505 (1883) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bvt9s6vvu27mn0np6p48org883
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 03:19:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571275142
SESSION unix time out: 1571275742
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571275142
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250