Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. [as Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy]
cited name:
Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 507 (1883) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mauritianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113829


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus paniculatus L.
  3. Ipomoea digitata Baker & Rendle
  4. Ipomoea ennealoba P. Beauv.
  5. Ipomoea eriosperma P. Beauv.
  6. Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.
  7. Ipomoea paniculata Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. [as Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 507 (1883) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qasiqa0ardvt824f1apf8gobc0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:55:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575748552
SESSION unix time out: 1575749152
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575748552
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226