Paphiopedilum ciliolare (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium ciliolare Rchb.f.]
cited name:
Cypripedium ciliolare Rchb.f.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. 530 (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ciliolaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ciliolaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113852


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium ciliolare Rchb.f.
  2. Cypripedium ciliolare Linden
  3. Cypripedium miteauanum L.Linden & Rodigas
  4. Paphiopedilum ciliolare (Linden) Pfitzer
  5. Paphiopedilum superbiens (Rchb.f.) M.W.Wood

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum ciliolare (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium ciliolare Rchb.f.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. 530 (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l736k24tnddlvdvcm0oj2or766
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 08:12:50
SESSION unix time in : 1576221170
SESSION unix time out: 1576221770
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576221170
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89