Alocasia scabriuscula N.E. Br. var. imperialis [as Alocasia guttata N.E. Br. var. imperialis]
cited name:
Alocasia guttata N.E. Br.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. Illustration (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scabriusculus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113863


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia guttata N.E. Br.
  2. Alocasia guttata (L.Linden ex N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
  3. Alocasia imperialis L.Linden ex N.E. Br.
  4. Alocasia villeneuvei L.Linden & Rodigas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia scabriuscula N.E. Br. var. imperialis [as Alocasia guttata N.E. Br. var. imperialis]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. Illustration (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o15tj8bvg3itbsuba8uktna007
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 10:15:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571300129
SESSION unix time out: 1571300729
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571300130
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228