Sagittaria montevidensis Cham. & Schltdl.
cited name:
Sagittaria montevidensis Cham. & Schltdl.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. Illustration (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Alismataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: montevidensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: montevidensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113865


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sagittaria pugioniformis (Cham. & Schltdl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sagittaria montevidensis Cham. & Schltdl.
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. Illustration (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rrhkbmee5eg4iqrkd068hpe601
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:20:11
SESSION unix time in : 1576300811
SESSION unix time out: 1576301411
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576300811
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159