Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. c.m. hovey [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. c.m. hovey]
cited name:
Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. 548 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113870


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. c.m. hovey [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. c.m. hovey]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. 548 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ilaau88o9muqt4dantar3b8m94
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 08:26:50
SESSION unix time in : 1576481210
SESSION unix time out: 1576481810
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576481210
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226