Mapania cuspidata (Miq.) Uittien [as Mapania lucida N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Mapania lucida N.E. Br.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. 557 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lucidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cuspidatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113879


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lepironia cuspidata Miq.
  2. Mapania cuspidata (Miq.) Holttum

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mapania cuspidata (Miq.) Uittien [as Mapania lucida N.E. Br.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. 557 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5npnm6tufd1vvl11mc88tk94n1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 09:11:42
SESSION unix time in : 1571555502
SESSION unix time out: 1571556102
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571555502
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192